Sofia Coppola

Sofia Coppola

Birthday : 05/14/1971
Place of birth: : New York City, New York, USA
Also Known as : Domino Coppola

Biography

Sofia Carmina Coppola (born May 14, 1971) is an American screenwriter, film director, actress, and producer. In 2003 she became the third woman (and the first American woman) to be nominated for an Academy Award for Directing, for Lost in Translation. In 2010, with Somewhere, she became the first American woman (and fourth American filmmaker) to win the Golden Lion, the top prize at the Venice Film Festival.

Pictures

You need to signup to Download

Please create a free account to access unlimited downloads & streaming.

Don't have an account?

Sign up now! It only takes 2 minutes to signup for over a million titles

1. Account Info

2. Verification

3. Enjoy

SIGN IN